Problems with IA

:arrow_forward: GAME INFORMATION

:point_down: These details are CRITICAL; DO NOT skip them or your issue may not be reviewed.

  • GAME BUILD #: 6228353
  • OPERATING SYSTEM: Windows 10

:arrow_forward: ISSUE EXPERIENCED

The problem is that when you capture a city with gates a walls, IA does not recognize this as yours. Causing the AI ​​to do huge turns when arriving at a site where there is clearly a door to enter.

:arrow_forward: FREQUENCY OF ISSUE)

100%** of the time

:arrow_forward: REPRODUCTION STEPS

Just capture a city with gates and try to go ahead of the door, all unit going to ignore the gate and do huge turns to get there.

Here’s the steps to reproduce the issue:

  1. Capture the city
  2. go ahead from a gate
    3.IA does not recognize the gate and do huge turns

:arrow_forward: EXPECTED RESULT

IA Uses the door as if it were there

:arrow_forward: GAME FILES

(I dont know how to record a video with approved files)